Per Schwab

Also known as: Per Egil Schwab

Per Schwab (born 17th August 1911, dead 2nd July 1970) was a Norwegian scenographer and costumedesigner.

Information

(Objekt ID 20214)
Object type Person
Also known as Per Egil Schwab
Born August 17, 1911 (dead July 2, 1970)
Functions Stage designer, Costume designer, Visual artist
Nationality Norwegian, Swedish
Gender Male
Affiliations