Jean Bayard

Also known as: Jean Francois Albert Bayard

Information

(Objekt ID 59476)
Object type Person
Also known as Jean Francois Albert Bayard
Born 1796 (dead 1853)
Functions Author
Nationality French
Gender Male
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
De to Kroner Script – Author
Pariserdrængen Script, Light comedy/slapstick – Author
Han er av god Familie 1852, Script, Comedy – Author
Adolf og Henriette Script, Vaudeville – Author
Hun skal debutere Script – Author
Regimentets datter 1840, Script, Opera – Author
Et Feiltrin Script, Drama – Author
Et ungt Ægtepars Husholdning Script, One-act Play, Light comedy/slapstick – Author
Keiserindens Fanger Script, Light comedy/slapstick – Author
Den Gjerriges Datter Script – Author
Handsken og Viften Script, Comedy – Author
Skjæbnens Vilje Script, Light comedy/slapstick – Author
Valeur & Compagni Script, Light comedy/slapstick – Author
Embedsiver - eller Herr og Fru Møller Script, Light comedy/slapstick – Author
Ude og Hjemme Script, Light comedy/slapstick – Author
Dronningen paa sexten Aar Script – Author
Debutantindens Fader Script, Comedy – Author
Den hemmelige Lidenskab 1849, Script, One-act Play, Vaudeville – Author
Regimentsbørnene Script, Comedy – Author