Andreas Jacobsen

Also known as: Ajax

Information

(Objekt ID 81479)
Object type Person
Also known as Ajax
Born February 6, 1909 (dead March 18, 1995)
Functions Author, Writer, Dramatist/Playwright
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Male
Website NORSK BIOGRAFISK LEKSIKON
Involved in productions
Title Premiere Role
Gudlabadne te na mor (Rogaland Theatre) March 8, 2003 Playwright
Johanna og Boremann - På fygetur øve Stavanger (Rogaland Theatre) March 14, 1987 Author
Gudlabadne te na mor (Rogaland Theatre) May 17, 1985 Playwright
Det smedle på Skansen (Rogaland Theatre) September 20, 1974 Playwright
Gudlabadne te na mor (Rogaland Theatre) May 15, 1969 Playwright
Det smedle på Skansen (Rogaland Theatre) Navember 7, 1962 Playwright
Storm i et Norgesglass (Rogaland Theatre) April 18, 1960 Playwright
Insektliv (Rogaland Theatre) September 5, 1958 Translation
Gudlabadne te na mor (Rogaland Theatre) December 26, 1957 Playwright
Det smedle på Skansen (Rogaland Theatre) Navember 28, 1956 Playwright
Tyrihans (Rogaland Theatre) December 31, 1954 Translation
Jutta fra Calcutta () January 17, 1935 Actor (Wendelborn, politibetjent)
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Det smedle på Skansen 1956, Script, Comedy – Author
Gudlabadne te na mor 1957, Script, Comedy – Author
Storm i et Norgesglass 1960, Script, Comedy – Author
Johanna og Boremann 1987, Script, Comedy – Author