Magdalene Thoresen

Also known as: Magdalene Kragh

Information

(Objekt ID 59021)
Object type Person
Also known as Magdalene Kragh
Born 1819 (dead 1903)
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Female
Involved in productions (14)
Title Premiere Role
Inden Døre (Olaus Olsens Theaterselskab) 1884 Playwright
Adrienne Lecouvreur (Christiania Theatre) March 20, 1878 Translation
Inden Døre (The National Stage) October 5, 1877 Playwright
Inden Døre (Christiania Theatre) May 4, 1877 Playwright
Adrienne Lecouvreur (Christiania Theatre) April 4, 1873 Translation
Et rigt Parti (Christiania Theatre) May 20, 1870 Playwright
Lys og skygge (Det Norske Theater) January 2, 1860 Playwright
Adrienne Lecouvreur (Christiania Theatre) January 24, 1858 Translation
Hr. Money (Det Norske Theater) May 2, 1855 Playwright
Adrienne Lecouvreur (Det Norske Theater) March 19, 1854 Translation
Kongedatterens Bøn (Det Norske Theater) April 15, 1853 Playwright
Et Vidne (Det Norske Theater) December 19, 1852 Playwright
O de Mandfolk (The National Stage) Translation
En opgaaende sol (The National Stage) Playwright
Artworks (7)
Title Premiere Role
En opgående sol Script – Author
Inden Døre Script – Author
Et rigt parti Script – Author
Et Vidne Script – Author
Kongedatterens Bøn Script – Author
Hr. Money Script, Vaudeville – Author
Lys og skygge 1859, Script, Drama – Author