Dumanoir

Also known as: Philippe François Pinel

Philippe François Pinel, known as Dumanoir (31 July 1806 – 16 November 1865) was a French playwright and librettist.

Information

(Objekt ID 52844)
Object type Person
Also known as Philippe François Pinel
Born July 31, 1806 (dead Navember 16, 1865)
Functions Librettist, Dramatist/Playwright
Nationality French
Gender Male
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Adolf og Henriette Script, Vaudeville – Author
Enten elskes eller døe Script, One-act Play, Light comedy/slapstick – Author
En Indtagende Ægtemand 1853, Script, Comedy – Author
Et keiserligt Indfald eller Impromptugiftermaalet Script, Light comedy/slapstick – Author
Sladder Script – Author
To Enker Script, Light comedy/slapstick – Author
En fattig Adelsmand Script, Comedy – Author
Don Cæsar de Bazan 1844, Script, Drama – Author
Under Laas og Lukke Script, One-act Play, Vaudeville – Author
Advokatene Script, Light comedy/slapstick – Author
Gamle minder Script, Vaudeville – Author