Franz Schubert

Also known as: Franz Peter Schubert

Information

(Objekt ID 4992)
Object type Person
Also known as Franz Peter Schubert
Born January 31, 1797 (dead Navember 19, 1828)
Functions Composer
Nationality Austrian
Gender Male
Adresse Wien, Austria
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Ständchen, D. 957 no. 4 Music – Author
An Sylvia, D. 891, Op. 106, No. 4 Music – Author
Ellens dritter Gesang (Ave Maria), D. 839 Music – Author
Lilac Time AKA Blossom Time Music, Operetta – Composer
Der Tod und das Mädchen Music, Classical – Composer
Winter Journey 1828, Music – Composer
Det var en herlig tid Script, Operetta – Composer