André Bjerke

Also known as: Bernhard Borge (pseudonym)

Information

(Objekt ID 21383)
Object type Person
Also known as Bernhard Borge (pseudonym)
Born January 30, 1918 (dead January 10, 1985)
Functions Author, Translator, Dramatist/Playwright
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Male
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Dukkehuset* (The Doll's House) Script – Author
De Dødes Tjern Literature, Novel – Author
Tror du jeg spøker? Script – Author
De to stemmer Script – Author
Et farlig hus Script, Light comedy/slapstick – Author