Eva Henning

Also known as: Eva Henning Maustad

Information

(Objekt ID 20641)
Object type Person
Also known as Eva Henning Maustad
Born May 10, 1920 (dead April 18, 2016)
Functions Actor
Nationality Swedish
Gender Female
Adresse Oslo, Norway
Website IMDb
Involved in productions
Title Premiere Role
How the other half loves (Oslo Nye Teater (Oslo New Theatre)) January 16, 1973 Actor (Fiona)
The Killing of Sister George (Oslo Nye Teater (Oslo New Theatre)) March 28, 1967 Actor (Alice McNaught ("Småen"))
Hedda Gabler (Oslo Nye Teater (Oslo New Theatre)) February 19, 1966 Actor (Fru Thea Elvsted)
Mary, Mary (Oslo Nye Teater (Oslo New Theatre)) October 12, 1965 Actor (Mary McKellaway)
Photo Finish (Oslo Nye Teater (Oslo New Theatre)) September 10, 1964 Actor (Stella)
The Balcony (Oslo Nye Teater (Oslo New Theatre)) February 18, 1964 Actor (Carmen)
Pappa tar gull (Oslo Nye Teater (Oslo New Theatre)) August 30, 1963 Actor (Pim, Laffens elskede kone)
Kreditorer (The National Theatre) April 11, 1961 Actor (Tekla)
Mr. Asperns etterlatte papirer (The National Theatre) Navember 23, 1960 Actor (Miss Tina)
To på vippen (Centralteatret) February 19, 1959 Actor (Gittel Mosca)
Fra bord til bord (Centralteatret) February 18, 1958 Actor (Mrs. Shankland / Miss Raylton-Bell )
Cyrano de Bergerac (Det Nye Teater) February 10, 1956 Actor (Roxane)
Hustruleken (Centralteatret) December 26, 1953 Actor (Irene Elliot)