Curt Goetz

Also known as: Kurt Walter Götz

Information

(Objekt ID 20420)
Object type Person
Also known as Kurt Walter Götz
Born 1888 (dead 1960)
Functions Author, Director, Actor, Dramatist/Playwright
Nationality German, Swiss
Gender Male
Involved in productions
Title Premiere Role
Løgneren og nonnen (The National Stage) Playwright
Peter-Peter (Oslo Nye Teater (Oslo New Theatre)) August 28, 1966 Playwright
Huset i Montevideo (Trøndelag Theatre) January 29, 1960 Playwright
Huset i Montevideo (The National Stage) September 18, 1956 Playwright
Huset i Montevideo (Centralteatret) September 23, 1954 Playwright
Petter Petter (The National Theatre) May 5, 1943 Playwright
Hund på hjernen (Trøndelag Theatre) December 26, 1940 Playwright
Dr. Prätorius (Det Nye Teater) May 3, 1936 Playwright
Menasjeri (Det Nye Teater) August 1, 1935 Playwright
Petter Petter (The National Theatre) May 8, 1935 Playwright
Løgneren og Nonnen (Det Nye Teater) August 9, 1930 Playwright
Petter Petter (The National Theatre) May 5, 1925 Playwright
Skjønnhetsflekken (Trondhjems Nationale Scene) September 16, 1923 Playwright
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Løgneren og Nonnen Script – Author
Ingeborg Script – Author
Hund på hjernen Script – Author
Petter Petter Script, Light comedy/slapstick – Author
Menasjeri 1919, Script – Author
Dr. Prätorius Script – Author
Skjønnhetsflekken Script – Author
Huset i Montevideo 1945, Script, Comedy – Author