Einar Sissener

Also known as: Einar Rasmus Krag Schnitler Sissener

Information

(Objekt ID 19841)
Object type Person
Also known as Einar Rasmus Krag Schnitler Sissener
Born September 21, 1897 (dead March 4, 1968)
Functions Director, Actor, Theatre director
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Male
Website NORSK BIOGRAFISK LEKSIKON, IMDb, NATIONALTHEATRET ARKIV
Affiliations
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Vel møtt igjen - Bergensrevyen 1939 Script – Author
Tre gamle jomfruer Script, Operetta – Author