Gunnar Heiberg

Also known as: Gunnar Edvard Rode Heiberg

Information

(Objekt ID 15699)
Object type Person
Also known as Gunnar Edvard Rode Heiberg
Born Navember 18, 1857 (dead Navember 22, 1929)
Functions Author, Dramatist/Playwright, Theatre director
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Male
Affiliations
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
King Midas 1890, Script, Drama – Author
Love Thy Neighbour 1902, Script – Author
Love's Tragedy AKA The Tragedy of Love 1904, Script, Tragedy – Author
The Big Lottery Prize 1895, Script, Drama – Author
Gert's Garden 1894, Script, Drama – Author
The Balcony 1984, Script, Drama – Author
I Will Defend My Country 1912, Script, Drama – Author
Harald Svan's Mother 1899, Script – Author
The Popular Assembly AKA The People's Council 1897, Script – Author
Lying in State 1913, Script – Author
Aunt Ulrikke 1884, Script, Drama – Author
I frihetens bur Script, Comedy – Author
Artists 1893, Script – Author
Kjærlighet til nesten* (Neighbourly love) Script – Author