Gustaf Ullberg

Also known as: Laurentius Gustaf Ullberg

Information

(Objekt ID 124213)
Object type Person
Also known as Laurentius Gustaf Ullberg
Born August 9, 1840 (dead December 29, 1893)
Functions Director, Actor, Dancer
Nationality Swedish
Gender Male
Affiliations (3)
Involved in productions (5)
Title Premiere Role
Den lille hertug (Det Frøbergske Operetteselskap) 1888 Actor (Bernhard, hertugens kalfaktor)
Røverne (Det Frøbergske Operetteselskap) 1888 Actor (Pietro, Montedafiors fortrolige)
Tiggerstudenten (Det Frøbergske Operetteselskap) 1888 Actor (Entreich, sachsisk invalid, fangevokter på Citadellet / Pistol, sersjant i den svenske livgarden)
Mignon (Christiania Tivoli) 1884 Dancer (Zieuenerdans)
Ti Piger og ingen Mand (Klingenberg Theater) 1865 Actor (Herr von Schönbahn, godseier)