Claus Frimann Clasen

Also known as: "Lyktemanden"

Information

(Objekt ID 91481)
Object type Person
Also known as "Lyktemanden"
Born July 7, 1894 (dead March 29, 1970)
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Male
Involved in productions
Title Premiere Role
Oslo trill rundt (Edderkoppen Teater) September 11, 1954 Text
Det ligger i luften (Edderkoppen Teater) 1953 Text
Vel møtt igjen (Det Nye Teater) July 1, 1929 Text
Mit skib er ladet med - "Gammelt og nyt" (Casino Teater) September 1, 1927 Text
Hvisk det høyt (Casino Teater) February 1927 Text
Lev livet leende (Casino Teater) October 1926 Text
For fulle seil (Casino Teater) June 18, 1926 Text
Revy 1926 (Dovrehallen) 1926 Text
Fra lørdag nat til mandag morgen (Mayolteatret) May 15, 1923 Text
Mr Jazz (Casino Teater) March 1922 Text
Den røde lykte () September 11, 1919 Text