Lisi Carén

Also known as: Lizzie Carén

Information

(Objekt ID 88970)
Object type Person
Also known as Lizzie Carén
Born September 17, 1903 (dead 1983)
Functions Actor, Dancer
Nationality Finnish, Norwegian
Gender Female
Website IMDb
Involved in productions
Title Premiere Role
Too Late the Pharalope (Folketeatret) February 14, 1958 Choreography
The Big Four () July 1954 Actor
Bolero - Strauss spiller opp (The National Theatre) December 26, 1945 Dancer
Kom som du er (Carl Johan Teatret (Karl Johans gate)) April 30, 1943 Actor
Den gyldne kro (Centralteatret) Navember 17, 1942 Choreography
Bajaderen (Centralteatret) December 31, 1939 Actor (Odys, indisk danserinne), Choreography
Takk for sist (Centralteatret) June 2, 1938 Actor (La Bella Carenita)
The Land of Smiles (Det Nye Teater) April 5, 1938 Actor (Prinsesse Mi, Sou-Chongs søster)
Hvorfor løi du, Chérie? (Centralteatret) March 31, 1938 Choreography
Forsiktig, Brigithe (Centralteatret) February 7, 1937 Actor (Lissy von Foerster )
Hele byen snakker (The National Stage) January 1, 1937 Dancer
Hele byen snakker (Centralteatret) June 11, 1936 Actor (Carenita)
Jeg forsikrer Dem (Centralteatret) December 26, 1935 Actor (Sennora Puebla dy Torros)
Ut i det blå (Centralteatret) June 16, 1935 Dancer, Choreography
Du og jeg og vi to (Scala Teater) March 3, 1934 Actor
Det er servert (Chat Noir) September 2, 1932 Actor
Chat Noir Kabaret på Cirkus Verdensteater (Chat Noir) July 1929 Actor