Barthold Halle

Also known as: Barthold Johan Halle

Barthold Johan Halle (born 1925 in Horten) is a theatre instructor and playwright. Halle was the executive director for Oslo Nye Teater (Oslo New Theatre) from 1978 to 1984.

Information

(Objekt ID 8534)
Object type Person
Also known as Barthold Johan Halle
Born May 22, 1925
Functions Director, Instructor, Dramatist/Playwright, Theatre director
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Male
Adresse Oslo, Norway
Website NORSK BIOGRAFISK LEKSIKON
Affiliations
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Ola fra Sandefjord Script – Author
Dyr på hjul Script – Author
Fyrster og fanter* (Counts and vagabonds) Script – Author
Kvinner Script – Author
Det spøker Script – Author
Roser i ørkenen* (Roses in the desert) Script – Author
Mysteries Script – Author
Nils og Blåmann* (Nils and Blåmann) Script – Author
Mot Solen Script – Author
Når kvinner ikke vil* (When women won't) Script – Author
Mysterier 1994, Script, Opera – Author
Ung mann på vingene 1949, Script – Author
Tordenshow* (Thunder show) Script – Author
Operasjon Løvsprett 1959, Script, Comedy – Author
Blir det noe på lørdag? Script – Author