Tone Mostraum

Also known as: Tone Beate Mostraum

Tone Beate Mostraum is a Norwegian actress with experience from The National Theatre, Trøndelag Theatre, Ibsen Theatre, Hordaland Theatre and Thesbiteatret (The Thesbi Theatre), in addition to work for Norwegian Broadcasting Corporations TV and radio drama divisions.

Tone Mostraum was nominated for The Hedda Award 2016 in the best supporting actress category for the role of Leonora in The Fussy Man (The National Theatre 2016).

Information

(Objekt ID 8525)
Object type Person
Also known as Tone Beate Mostraum
Born December 9, 1974
Functions Actor
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Female
Adresse Oslo, Norway