Ellen Jerstad

Also known as: Ellen Martha Jerstad

Information

(Objekt ID 78999)
Object type Person
Also known as Ellen Martha Jerstad
Born July 29, 1989
Functions Director, Producer, Stage Artist
Nationality Norwegian, British
Gender Female
Email ellenjerstad@gmail.com
Adresse Oslo, Norway
Website ellenjerstad.com
Affiliations
Involved in productions
Title Premiere Role
De kaller meg påsan (Feil Teater) Navember 10, 2018 Direction
Egg (Øyteateret) January 7, 2017 Instruction
Usynlige Grenser (Øyteateret) 2017 Instruction, Narrator
Mother Courage and Her Children (The Norwegian Theatre) February 13, 2015 Director’s assistant
DIT DU KOM FRA (Øyteateret) 2015 Direction
Alyona og Bror Ivan (Øyteateret) 2014 Direction