Julian Skar

Also known as: Julian Hedenstad Skar

Information

(Objekt ID 7035)
Object type Person
Also known as Julian Hedenstad Skar
Born January 1, 1981
Functions Composer, Musician
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Male
Email julianskar@gmail.com
Website Julian Skar, Julian Skar | Twitter

Kvalifikasjoner

Other

More
Education
Involved
Title Premiere Role
Jostedalsrypa* (The Jostedal Grouse) (Teater Vestland) Navember 7, 2019 Composer
The Snow Queen (Teatret Vårt (Our Theatre)) October 25, 2019 Composer
Snow White (The Norwegian Theatre) October 7, 2017 Dramatised by
Drake-zoo* (Dragon Zoo) (The Norwegian Theatre) April 6, 2017 Composition
To hjem* (Two homes) (TigerstadsteatretNordby Produksjoner) 2017 Composer
Majka, jenta frå verdsrommet – kjem att (Ingvild Storhaug produksjoner) December 4, 2015 Sound design, Music
The politics of identity: Egentlig ... () Navember 14, 2015 Performer
The Invisible Child (Oslo Nye Teater (Oslo New Theatre)) February 12, 2015 Composition
Mio, My Son (Oslo Nye Teater (Oslo New Theatre)) September 28, 2011 Composer
Neverland (The Norwegian Theatre) October 22, 2010 Music
Heat (Ensemble Fanfaronner) April 23, 2009 Musician, Music
Gokk (GOKK v/Maria Tryti VennerødTeater Vestland) Navember 23, 2007 Sound design, Music
Fapa () Video/Film
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Drake-zoo* (Dragon Zoo) Script – Composer
Jostedalsrypa* (The Jostedal Grouse) Script, Musical – Composer