Ernst Rolf

Also known as: Ragnar Johansson

Information

(Objekt ID 68874)
Object type Person
Also known as Ragnar Johansson
Born January 20, 1891 (dead December 25, 1932)
Functions Singer, Managing-director, Revue Artist
Nationality Swedish
Gender Male
Involved in productions
Title Premiere Role
Chat Noirs nyttårsrevy, Tutta og Ernst Rolf (Chat Noir) January 4, 1931 Actor
Rolf-revyen 1929 (Chat Noir) January 20, 1929 Actor, Text
Rolf-revyen 1928 () March 20, 1928 Main producer, Actor
Leve kvinden! (Casino Teater) February 3, 1925 Actor, Direction, Main producer
Leve kvinnen (Casino Teater) February 1925 Actor, Text
Fra Karl Johan til Lykkeland (Casino Teater) July 1, 1923 Actor, Text
Kvinden du gav mig (Casino Teater) July 1, 1922 Actor
Ernst Rolf-kabareten 1919 () January 1, 1919 Text, Actor, Main producer
Chat Noir 1915 -16 (Chat Noir) January 1, 1915 Actor (10 dager i februar + i november)
Chat Noir 1914 (Chat Noir) January 1, 1914 Actor (flere perioder)
Dyden i fare (Hjorten Revy- og Varietéteater) 1910 Actor