Asbjørn Toms

Also known as: Asbjørn Toms Larsen

Information

(Objekt ID 6655)
Object type Person
Also known as Asbjørn Toms Larsen
Born October 20, 1915 (dead April 2, 1990)
Functions Author, Actor, Dramatist/Playwright
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Male
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Det hendte i Taremareby Literature, Fiction, children – Author
Da kongen kom tilbake Script – Author
Tingel-Tangel i natt Script – Author
Dobbelsats og freske fraspark Script – Author
Per Svein og lykkesteinane 1946, Script, Children and youth – Author
Gjenta som elska fanden 1953, Script – Author