Marita Sølberg

Also known as: Marita Kvarving Sølberg

Information

(Objekt ID 66375)
Object type Person
Also known as Marita Kvarving Sølberg
Born March 22, 1976
Functions Singer
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Female
Involved in productions (19)
Title Premiere Role
Anne Pedersdotter (The Norwegian National Opera & Ballet) June 14, 2019 Singer
Rosenkavaleren (The Norwegian National Opera & Ballet) March 16, 2019 Singer
Don Giovanni (The Norwegian National Opera & BalletEnglish National OperaTheater Basel) May 16, 2018 Singer
Otello (Trondheim Symphony Orchestra) March 11, 2017 Singer
Turandot (The Norwegian National Opera & Ballet) April 30, 2016 Singer
Carmen (The Norwegian National Opera & Ballet) January 23, 2015 Singer
Peer Gynt (The Norwegian National Opera & Ballet) Navember 29, 2014 Singer
Don Giovanni (The Norwegian National Opera & Ballet) March 22, 2014 Singer
Hoffmanns Eventyr (The Norwegian National Opera & Ballet) December 4, 2013 Singer
Pagliacci (The Norwegian National Opera & BalletThe Royal Danish Theatre) March 2, 2013 Singer
La Bohème (The Norwegian National Opera & Ballet) January 20, 2012 Singer
Tryllefløyten (The Norwegian National Opera & Ballet) September 1, 2011 Singer
The Rape of Lucretia (The Norwegian National Opera & Ballet) January 27, 2011 Singer
Figaros bryllup (The Norwegian National Opera & Ballet) January 16, 2010 Singer
Poppeas kroning (The Norwegian National Opera & Ballet) September 23, 2009 Singer
Carmen (The Norwegian National Opera & Ballet) April 18, 2009 Singer
Don Carlo (The Norwegian National Opera & Ballet) September 20, 2008 Singer
Den fjerde nattevakt (The Norwegian National Opera & Ballet) Navember 5, 2005 Singer
Ariadne auf Naxos (The Norwegian National Opera & Ballet) January 29, 2000 Singer