Ferdinand Hérold

Also known as: Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold

Information

(Objekt ID 58655)
Object type Person
Also known as Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
Born 1791 (dead 1833)
Nationality French
Gender Male
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Ludovic 1833, Script, Singspiel – Composer
Klosterengen 1832, Script, Opera – Composer
Marie Script, Singspiel – Composer
Zampa, eller: Marmorbruden 1831, Script, Opera – Composer