Einar Christiansen

Also known as: Arne Einar Christiansen

Information

(Objekt ID 58295)
Object type Person
Also known as Arne Einar Christiansen
Born July 20, 1861 (dead September 25, 1939)
Functions Author, Dramatist/Playwright
Nationality Danish
Gender Male
Involved in productions
Title Premiere Role
En Egoist (The National Stage) Playwright
Onkel Stephan (The National Stage) Navember 26, 1918 Playwright
Folkesnak (Stavanger Faste Scene) March 28, 1918 Playwright
Folkesnak (Trondhjems Nationale Scene) April 5, 1913 Playwright
Folkesnak (The National Stage) March 29, 1912 Playwright
Folkesnak (The National Stage) March 18, 1910 Playwright
Folkesnak (The National Theatre) December 15, 1909 Playwright
Broder Rus (Christiania Theatre) December 8, 1893 Playwright
Annette (The National Stage) Navember 19, 1893 Playwright
Folkesnak (The National Stage) June 29, 1891 Playwright
Broder Rus (The National Stage) June 10, 1889 Playwright
Lindows Børn (The National Stage) October 23, 1881 Playwright
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Onkel Stephan 1916, Script – Author
Broder Rus Script – Author
Lindows Børn Script – Author
En Egoist Script – Author
Folkesnak Script, Comedy – Author
Annette 1893, Script – Author