Deise Faria Nunes

Also known as: Deise Nunes

Information

(Objekt ID 56146)
Object type Person
Also known as Deise Nunes
Born 1974
Functions Writer, Producer, Professional committee for performing arts, Theatre critic
Involved in productions
Title Premiere Role
Bitch Where the Fuck is my Manifesto?! () March 7, 2020 Dramaturge
I want to be traditional (Maritea Dæhlin) February 8, 2020 Advisor
I Am Nina (Nordic Black Theatre) October 27, 2016 Director’s assistant, Dramaturge
Great As I Am: Historien om Muhammad Ali- Den norske opera (Nordic Black TheatreThe Norwegian National Opera & Ballet) February 3, 2016 Costume assistant, Director’s assistant
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
I Am Nina 2016, Script, Musical theatre – Producer