Maurice Hennequin

Also known as: Charles Maurice Hennequin

Information

(Objekt ID 47984)
Object type Person
Also known as Charles Maurice Hennequin
Born December 10, 1863 (dead September 3, 1926)
Functions Dramatist/Playwright
Nationality Belgian
Gender Male
Involved in productions
Title Premiere Role
Dronningen av Biarritz (Centralteatret) August 29, 1928 Playwright
Sam Jackson i Paris (Centralteatret) June 2, 1926 Playwright
Alarmklokken (Centralteatret) February 12, 1924 Playwright
For Tonnys skyld! (Stavanger Theater) January 6, 1924 Playwright
Alarmklokken (Trondhjems Nationale Scene) Navember 4, 1923 Playwright
Borgermesterinden (Centralteatret) January 24, 1922 Playwright
Borgermesterinden (Centralteatret) Navember 28, 1913 Playwright
For Tonnys skyld (The National Stage) April 25, 1913 Playwright
For Tonnys skyld! (Trondhjems Nationale Scene) January 7, 1913 Playwright
For Tonnys skyld! (The National Theatre) October 17, 1912 Playwright
Kjærlighedens labyrint (The National Theatre) February 29, 1912 Playwright
Dobbeltgjængeren (The National Stage) October 11, 1907 Playwright
Det blaa Værelse (The National Stage) April 28, 1907 Playwright
Det blaa værelse (The National Theatre) Navember 14, 1906 Playwright
Dobbeltgjængeren (The National Theatre) June 2, 1905 Playwright
Dobbeltgjængeren (The National Stage) October 11, 1903 Playwright
Dobbeltgjængeren (Det Norske Theater) February 2, 1855 Playwright
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Det blå værelse Script, Farce – Author
Borgermesterinden 1912, Script, Farce – Author
Alarmklokken 1922, Script, Light comedy/slapstick – Author
Sam Jackson i Paris Script, Light comedy/slapstick – Author
Dronningen av Biarritz 1927, Script, Light comedy/slapstick – Author
For Tonnys skyld! 1898, Script, Farce – Author
Kjærlighedens labyrint 1894, Script, Farce – Author
Dobbeltgjængeren Script, Farce – Author