Holger Drachmann

Also known as: Holger Henrik Herboldt Drachmann

Information

(Objekt ID 47790)
Object type Person
Also known as Holger Henrik Herboldt Drachmann
Born October 9, 1846 (dead January 14, 1908)
Functions Author, Dramatist/Playwright, Visual artist
Nationality Danish
Gender Male
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Renæssance Script – Author
Dansen paa Koldinghus Script – Author
Gurre Script – Author
Strenge Herrer Script – Author
Amor triumphas Script, One-act Play – Author
Puppe og Sommerfugl Script – Author
Prinsessen og det halve kongerige Script – Author
1001 natt / Tusen og en natt 1889, Script – Author
Hallfred Vandraadeskald Script, Drama – Author
Der var engang Script – Author