Adam Oehlenschläger

Also known as: Adam Gottlob Oehlenschläger

Information

(Objekt ID 44085)
Object type Person
Also known as Adam Gottlob Oehlenschläger
Born Navember 14, 1779 (dead January 20, 1850)
Functions Author, Dramatist/Playwright
Nationality Danish
Gender Male
Artworks (18)
Title Premiere Role
Dronning Margrethe Script – Author
Aladdin / Den forunderlige Lampe Script, Drama – Author
Landet funnet og forsvunnet Script – Author
Amleth Script, Tragedy – Author
Correggio Script, Tragedy – Author
De to Armringe Script – Author
Den lille Hyrdedreng Script, One-act Play – Author
Dina Script, Drama – Author
Erik og Abel Script, Tragedy – Author
Freias Alter Script, Light comedy/slapstick – Author
Hagbarth og Signe Script, Tragedy – Author
Hakon Jarl Script, Tragedy – Author
Hugo von Rheinberg Script, Tragedy – Author
Palnatoke Script, Tragedy – Author
Stærkodder Script, Tragedy – Author
Væringerne i Miklagard Script, Tragedy – Author
Tordenskjold AKA Tordenskiold Script, Tragedy – Author
Axel og Valborg / Aksel og Valborg Script, Drama – Author