Pierre de Beaumarchais

Also known as: Pierre Auguste Caron de Beaumarchais

Information

(Objekt ID 42615)
Object type Person
Also known as Pierre Auguste Caron de Beaumarchais
Born 1732 (dead 1799)
Nationality French
Gender Male
Involved in productions
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Figaros bryllup 1784, Script, Comedy – Author
Barbereren i Sevilla Script, Comedy – Author