Ivar Cederholm

Also known as: Sven Ivar Cederholm

Sven Ivar Cederholm (June 22, 1902 – October 19, 1982) was a Norwegian singer (tenor).

Information

(Objekt ID 42127)
Object type Person
Also known as Sven Ivar Cederholm
Born June 22, 1902 (dead October 19, 1982)
Functions Singer
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Male
Involved in productions
Title Premiere Role
Jomfruburet (Rogaland Theatre) May 11, 1952 Actor (Baron Schober, dikter)
Ut i det blå (Sommerteatret i Frognerparken) June 9, 1951 Actor (Fred)
Oklahoma (Rogaland Theatre) April 25, 1951 Actor (Curly)
Czardasfyrstinnen (Centralteatret) February 4, 1950 Actor (Edwin Ronald, Leopold Marias sønn - overtok rollen da Arne Hendriksen måtte tilbake til sitt engasjemnt Stockholm)
Flaggermusen (The National Stage) June 22, 1949 Actor (Gabriel von Eisenstein - etter sommerferien)
Bajaderen (Trøndelag Theatre) May 14, 1949 Actor (Prins Radjami av Nepal )
Hollenderpiken (The National Stage) May 22, 1948 Actor (Poul Roderich, arveprins av Usingen - overtok senere rollen)
Min søster og jeg (The National Stage) Navember 28, 1947 Actor (Roger Fleuriot, bibliotekar)
Det smaker av fugl (Chat Noir) March 13, 1945 Actor
Tre gamle jomfruer (Chat Noir) September 2, 1944 Actor (Kaptein Hartvig)
Frist meg ikke (Falkbergets Teater) September 1, 1943 Actor (Petter, en gatesanger)
The Count of Luxembourg (The National Stage) December 3, 1941 Actor
The Count of Luxembourg (Centralteatret) March 20, 1941 Actor (Renee, greve av Luxemburg)
The Cousin from Nowhere (The National Stage) Navember 8, 1940 Actor
The Yankee Princess (The National Stage) March 29, 1940 Actor (Prins Radjami)
Bajaderen (Centralteatret) December 31, 1939 Actor (Prins Radjami )
Lilac Time (The National Stage) October 4, 1939 Actor (Baron von Schober, dikter)