Magda Blanc

Also known as: Magda Blanc Eriksen

Magda Blanc (1879-1959) was a Norwegian actress.

For a while, she was married to actor Henning Eriksen, and she is also known as Magda Blanc Eriksen. She also married musical director Sverre Jordan, without using Jordan as a last name.

Information

(Objekt ID 41818)
Object type Person
Also known as Magda Blanc Eriksen
Born 1879 (dead 1959)
Functions Actor
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Female
Affiliations