Sam Shepard

Also known as: Samuel Shepard Rogers III

Information

(Objekt ID 41384)
Object type Person
Also known as Samuel Shepard Rogers III
Born Navember 5, 1943 (dead July 27, 2017)
Functions Director, Actor, Dramatist/Playwright
Nationality American
Gender Male
Involved in productions (15)
Title Premiere Role
Morderskalle (Thesbiteatret (The Thesbi Theatre)) 2022 Playwright
Action (Thesbiteatret (The Thesbi Theatre)) 2022 Playwright
Røde kors (Thesbiteatret (The Thesbi Theatre)) 2022 Playwright
Fool for Love (The National Theatre) January 19, 2011 Playwright
Guden fra helvete (The National Stage) Navember 3, 2006 Playwright
Jug! (Trøndelag Theatre) Navember 19, 1988 Playwright
Løgn (The Norwegian Theatre) April 23, 1988 Playwright
Tooth of Crime (Teatret Vårt (Our Theatre)) July 23, 1986 Playwright
Den sultende klasses forbannelse (Norwegian Broadcasting Corporation's TV drama division) May 20, 1986 Playwright
Begravet barn (Rogaland Theatre) March 16, 1985 Playwright
En real Western (Statens teaterskole) October 23, 1984 Playwright
Rett vest (The Norwegian Theatre) September 8, 1984 Playwright
Røde kors (Thesbiteatret (The Thesbi Theatre)) 1978 Playwright
Action (Thesbiteatret (The Thesbi Theatre)) 1978 Playwright
Operasjon Sidewinder (Statens teaterhøgskole) Playwright
Artworks (11)
Title Publiseringsdato Role
Morderskalle 1975, Script, Monologue – Author
Action 1975, Script – Author
The Tooth of Crime 1972, Script, Drama – Author
The God of Hell 2004, Script, Drama – Author
Rett vest 1980, Script, Drama – Author
Fool for Love 1983, Script, Drama – Author
Røde Kors 1966, Script – Author
Begravet barn 1977, Script, Drama – Author
Den sultende klasses forbannelse 1978, Script, Drama – Author
Løgn / Jug! 1985, Script, Drama – Author
Operasjon Sidewinder 1970, Script – Author