E. T. A. Hoffmann

Also known as: Ernst Theodor (Amadeus) Wilhelm Hoffmann

Information

(Objekt ID 36529)
Object type Person
Also known as Ernst Theodor (Amadeus) Wilhelm Hoffmann
Born 1776 (dead 1822)
Functions Author
Nationality German
Gender Male
Involved in productions (7)
Artworks (2)
Title Premiere Role
The Nutcracker and the Mouse King 1816, Literature, Fairytale – Author
The Sandman Literature – Author