Nikolay Robertovich Erdman

Also known as: Nikolai Erdman

Information

(Objekt ID 35798)
Object type Person
Also known as Nikolai Erdman
Born Navember 16, 1900 (dead August 10, 1970)
Functions Dramatist/Playwright
Nationality Russian
Gender Male
Involved in productions
Title Premiere Role
Eit lykkeleg sjølvmord (The Norwegian Theatre) January 23, 2009 Playwright
Gjør det fort, kjære! (The Norwegian Touring Theatre (Riksteatret)) September 1, 1986 Playwright
Stakkars helt (The Norwegian Theatre) March 22, 1984 Playwright
Skyt deg, Senja (The National Theatre) April 30, 1971 Playwright
Kamerat Semjon (Trøndelag Theatre) February 19, 1971 Playwright
Skyt deg, Senja! (The Norwegian Touring Theatre (Riksteatret)) September 5, 1970 Playwright
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Kamerat semjon Script – Author
Skyt deg, Senja! / Stakkars helt / Gjør det fort, kjære! Script, Satire – Author