David Hare

Also known as:

Sir David Hare (born 5 June 1947) is an English playwright and theatre and film director.

Information

(Objekt ID 34032)
Object type Person
Born June 5, 1947
Functions Director, Dramatist/Playwright
Nationality British
Gender Male

Kvalifikasjoner

Other

More
Education
Involved
Title Premiere Role
Skylight (The National Theatre) March 19, 2015 Playwright
To kvinner (The Norwegian Touring Theatre (Riksteatret)) October 2, 2007 Playwright
Via Dolorosa () October 30, 2003 Playwright
Skylight (The National Theatre) December 9, 1995 Playwright
Skylight (National Theatre) May 26, 1995 Playwright
Plenty (The Norwegian Theatre) September 6, 1979 Playwright
Knyttneve (The Norwegian Theatre) January 11, 1975 Playwright
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Plenty 1978, Script, Drama – Author
Via Dolorosa 1998, Script, Monologue – Author
Skylight 1995, Script, Drama – Author
To kvinner Script, Drama – Author
Knytneve 1974, Script, Thriller – Author