Gustav Thomassen

Also known as: Gustav Emil Thomassen

Gustav Thomassen (1862-1929) was a Norwegian actor and theatre director, in particular known for his Holberg instructions.

He also wrote several books.

Information

(Objekt ID 33650)
Object type Person
Also known as Gustav Emil Thomassen
Born February 16, 1862 (dead May 6, 1929)
Functions Author, Director, Instructor, Actor, Theatre director
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Male
Website Norsk biografisk leksikon
Affiliations