Dore Lavik

Also known as: Eg. Dorotheus Olivarius Lavik

Information

(Objekt ID 29877)
Object type Person
Also known as Eg. Dorotheus Olivarius Lavik
Born June 4, 1863 (dead June 18, 1908)
Functions Director, Actor, Journalist
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Male
Website NORSK BIOGRAFISK LEKSIKON
Affiliations
Involved in productions
Title Premiere Role
En fallit (Det Norske Skuespillerselskab) September 21, 1904 Actor (Grosseserer Tjælde), Direction
Faldgruben (Secondteatret) 1900 Actor
Aftenrøde (The National Stage) May 7, 1899 Actor (Ivar Kareno)
Livets spill (The National Stage) April 26, 1899 Actor (Ivar Kareno)
The Vikings at Helgeland (The National Stage) February 8, 1899 Actor (Sigurd)
Kong Midas (The National Stage) January 2, 1899 Actor (Ramset)
Johanne (The National Stage) April 11, 1898 Actor (Otar Bergheim)
Ved rigets port (The National Stage) January 26, 1898 Actor (Ivar Kareno, cand phil.)
Stridsmænd (The National Stage) September 10, 1897 Actor (Komponisten)
Talismanen (The National Stage) March 21, 1897 Actor (Kongen)
Maria Stuart i Skottland (The National Stage) October 25, 1896 Actor (Bothwell)
Vasantasena (The National Stage) March 24, 1896 Actor (Karudatta)
Hedda Gabler (The National Stage) September 18, 1895 Actor (Ejlert Løvborg)
Pillars of Society (The National Stage) December 14, 1894 Actor (Johan Tønnesen i 1896)
Mellem Slagene (The National Stage) Navember 28, 1894 Actor (Kong Sverre)
Geografi og Kjærlighed (The National Stage) January 14, 1894 Actor (Professor Tygesen)
Magdalene (The National Stage) September 17, 1893 Actor (Vennen i 1895)
Tivolis literære Variété () January 1, 1892 Actor
Therese Raquin (The National Stage) January 30, 1888 Actor (Laurent i 1895)
The League of Youth (The National Stage) February 26, 1877 Actor (Verksforvalter Ringdal i 1896)