Claudio Monteverdi

Also known as: Claudio Zuan Antonio Monteverdi

Information

(Objekt ID 28870)
Object type Person
Also known as Claudio Zuan Antonio Monteverdi
Born May 15, 1567 (dead Navember 29, 1643)
Functions Composer, Musician, Singer
Nationality Italian
Gender Male
Artworks (3)
Title Premiere Role
Orfeo 1607, Script, Opera – Composer
Ulysses vender hjem 1640, Script, Opera – Composer
The coronation of Poppea 1642, Music, Opera – Composer