Peter Tsjaikovskij

Also known as: Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky AKA Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky AKA Пётр Ильи́ч Чайко́вский

Peter Tchaikovsky AKA Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky AKA Пётр Ильи́ч Чайко́вский (1840-1893) was a Russian composer.

Information

(Objekt ID 26766)
Object type Person
Also known as Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky AKA Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky AKA Пётр Ильи́ч Чайко́вский
Born May 7, 1840 (dead Navember 6, 1893)
Functions Choreographer, Composer
Nationality Russian
Gender Male
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Swan Lake 1877, Music, Classical – Composer
Tornerose 1890, Script – Author
Allegro Brillante 1956, Script – Composer
Ballet Imperial 1941, Script – Composer
Spar Dame 1890, Script, Opera – Composer
Eugen Onegin 1879, Script, Opera – Composer
Serenade Choreography – Composer
The Nutcracker Music, , – Composer
Tema og Variasjoner Choreography, Ballet – Composer
Tschaikovsky Pas de Deux Choreography, Dance – Composer