Kaare Hegle

Also known as: Kaare Stub Hegle

Information

(Objekt ID 21288)
Object type Person
Also known as Kaare Stub Hegle
Born March 15, 1909
Functions Stage designer, Scenic painter, Visual artist
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Male
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Askeladden Script, Fairytale, Children and youth – Author
Med flyvende tallerken til månen* (With a flying saucer to the moon) Script, Children and youth – Author