Carl Fredrik Engelstad

Also known as: Carl Johan Fredrik Engelstad

Information

(Objekt ID 20981)
Object type Person
Also known as Carl Johan Fredrik Engelstad
Born Navember 11, 1915 (dead October 1, 1996)
Functions Author, Translator, Researcher, Journalist
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Male
Affiliations
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Kirkesølvet* (The Church Silver) 1981, Script – Author
Kirkebyggeren* (The Church Builder) 1981, Script – Author
Svartedauen* (Black Death) 1981, Script – Author
Pen eldre herre Script – Author
Ung mann på vingene 1949, Script – Author