Carlo Goldoni

Also known as: Carlo Osvaldo Goldoni

Information

(Objekt ID 20862)
Object type Person
Also known as Carlo Osvaldo Goldoni
Born February 25, 1707 (dead February 6, 1793)
Nationality Italian
Gender Male
Involved in productions
Title Premiere Role
The Servant of Two Masters (The National Theatre) February 23, 2006 Playwright
Ekteskap. Basta! (The Norwegian Theatre) August 31, 2002 Playwright
Värdshusvärdinnan (Thesbiteatret (The Thesbi Theatre)Swedish Riksteatern) Playwright
Mirandolina (Oslo Nye Teater (Oslo New Theatre)) October 11, 1997 Playwright
Mirandolinas Vertshus (The Norwegian Touring Theatre (Riksteatret)Oslo Døveteater) June 23, 1988 Playwright
Lykkespillet (Oslo Nye Teater (Oslo New Theatre)) February 10, 1981 Playwright
Kjærlighetsspetakkelet (Trøndelag Theatre) Navember 9, 1979 Playwright
Gjestgiversken (Thesbiteatret (The Thesbi Theatre)) 1979 Playwright
The Servant of Two Masters (Oslo Nye Teater (Oslo New Theatre)) Navember 18, 1976 Playwright
The Servant of Two Masters (The Norwegian Touring Theatre (Riksteatret)) January 12, 1965 Playwright
Kjærlighet – og litt frekkhet (Sommerteatret i Frognerparken) June 21, 1958 Playwright
En tjener for to herrer (The National Theatre) March 2, 1953 Playwright
The Servant of Two Masters (The National Stage) October 20, 1907 Playwright
The Servant of Two Masters (The National Stage) October 10, 1883 Playwright
En Tjener og to Herrer (Christiania Theatre) October 27, 1863 Playwright
Tilfældet har Ret (Kristiania Norske Theater) September 12, 1862 Playwright
En Tjener og to Herrer (Det Norske Theater) March 16, 1862 Playwright
Mirandolina (Christiania Theatre) September 2, 1852 Playwright
Den letsindige Løgner (Christiania offentlige Theater) October 16, 1831 Playwright
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Vertshusvertinnen / Mirandolinas Vertshus / Mirandolina 1753, Script, Comedy – Author
Kjærlighetsspetakkelet / Ekteskap. Basta! Script, Comedy – Author
Lykkespillet Script, Comedy – Author
Gjestgiversken Script – Author
The Servant of Two Masters Script – Author
Den lettsindige løgner Script, Comedy – Author
Tilfældet har Ret Script, Light comedy/slapstick – Author