Øivind Bergh

Also known as: Øivind Ingvard Bergh

Information

(Objekt ID 20431)
Object type Person
Also known as Øivind Ingvard Bergh
Born December 3, 1909 (dead January 25, 1987)
Functions Conductor, Musician
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Male
Involved in productions
Title Premiere Role
Grenseland (NRK ) Conductor
Benoni og Rosa (Norwegian Broadcasting Corporation's TV drama division) 1975 Conductor
Fjeldeventyret (Norwegian Broadcasting Corporation's TV drama division) January 4, 1972 Conductor
Cabaret (Oslo Nye Teater (Oslo New Theatre)) Navember 8, 1968 Conductor
Min søster og jeg (Norwegian Broadcasting Corporation's TV drama division) October 4, 1966 Conductor
Kiss Me, Kate (Oslo Nye Teater (Oslo New Theatre)) April 14, 1963 Conductor
Pal Joey (Det Nye Teater) May 21, 1953 Conductor
Kiss Me, Kate (Det Nye Teater) May 29, 1952 Conductor
Oklahoma! (The Norwegian Theatre) June 7, 1949 Musical Management
Det smaker av fugl (Chat Noir) March 13, 1945 Musical Management
Tre gamle jomfruer (Chat Noir) September 2, 1944 Musical Management
Smil - og vi smiler igjen (Chat Noir) March 27, 1943 Musical Management
Høstrevyen 1942 (Chat Noir) August 1942 Musical Management
Fra munn til munn (Scala Teater) 1934 Musician