Ivan Sergevitsj Turgenjev

Also known as: Ivan Turgenev

Ivan Turgenev (1818-1883) was a Russian writer.

Information

(Objekt ID 20360)
Object type Person
Also known as Ivan Turgenev
Born 1818 (dead 1883)
Functions Author
Nationality Russian
Gender Male
Involved in productions
Title Premiere Role
Fathers and Sons (Oslo Nye Teater (Oslo New Theatre)) December 3, 1992 Author
Fathers and Sons (Rogaland Theatre) September 12, 1992 Author
En måned på landet (Norwegian Broadcasting Corporation's TV drama division) April 8, 1986 Playwright
Ein månad på landet (The Norwegian Theatre) May 5, 1983 Playwright
Ein månad på landet (The Norwegian Theatre) October 28, 1947 Playwright
Naadsensbrødet (The National Stage) February 16, 1902 Playwright
Natalia (The National Stage) January 17, 1900 Playwright
Nathalia (Christiania Theatre) April 11, 1890 Playwright
Adelig Lægd (The National Stage) October 12, 1885 Playwright
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
A Month in the Country 1850, Script, Drama – Author
Natalia / Nathalie Script – Author
Fathers and Sons Literature, Novel, Drama, Fiction – Author
Nådsens Brød / Adelig Legd / Naadsensbrødet Script – Author