Lisbeth Nyborg

Also known as: Elisabeth Jenny Nyborg

Information

(Objekt ID 20268)
Object type Person
Also known as Elisabeth Jenny Nyborg
Born April 15, 1887 (dead September 10, 1976)
Functions Actor, Prompter
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Female
Website IMDb
Involved in productions
Title Premiere Role
The Diary of Anne Frank (Oslo Nye Teater (Oslo New Theatre)) Navember 16, 1964 Prompter
Lille frøken frue (Det Nye Teater) March 11, 1938 Actor (Lektor frk. Lüders)
Den svevende jomfru (Scala Teater) December 26, 1936 Actor (Anna, pike hos Massenbach )
Anna-Lenas friere (Bjørneviks Teater) Navember 13, 1931 Actor
Skjærgårdsflirt (Bjørneviks Teater) July 15, 1930 Actor (Augusta, Østermanns kone)
Gutten (Bjørneviks Teater) December 26, 1929 Actor (Kajsa, Westerbergs kone)
Hu Dagmar (Bjørneviks Teater) July 4, 1929 Actor (Marte-Marja)
Et døgn uten løgn (Trondhjems Nationale Scene) March 2, 1921 Actor
Den uskikkelige prinsessen (Trondhjems Nationale Scene) December 26, 1920 Actor (Dronningen)
Det store Vi (Trondhjems Nationale Scene) December 9, 1919 Actor (Frøken Indre)
En tørstig kamel (Trondhjems Nationale Scene) October 14, 1919 Actor (Helene Sande, fru Rings datter)
Herren ser dine Veie (Olaus Olsens Theaterselskab) 1909 Actor (Grevinne Anastasia d´Elbe / Fancette, bondepike)
Et Waisenhusbarn (Olaus Olsens Theaterselskab) 1908 Actor (Lady Georgine Carens, ung enke Sara Reeds datter)
Therese Raquin (Det Norske Skuespillerselskab / Dore Laviks Skuespillerselskab) 1907 Actor (Suzanne)