Olava Øverland

Also known as: Olava Serine N. Øverland

Information

(Objekt ID 20252)
Object type Person
Also known as Olava Serine N. Øverland
Born October 17, 1921 (dead April 21, 2016)
Functions Actor, Journalist
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Female
Involved in productions
Title Premiere Role
The Count of Luxembourg (Det Nye Teater) May 29, 1958 Actor (Grevinne S. Kokozow)
Vi er dus med hele byen (Chat Noir) February 9, 1949 Actor
Frem med gleden (Chat Noir) September 9, 1948 Actor
The Land of Smiles (Rogaland Theatre) Navember 25, 1947 Actor (Franzi, ung dame)
Når den ny vin blomstrer (Rogaland Theatre) September 9, 1947 Actor (Gunda)
Maktå på Straen (Stavanger Teater) January 3, 1947 Actor (Lavas og Børes datter (alternerte Kari Rasmussen))
Askeladden og kongsdatteren (Stavanger Teater) December 26, 1946 Actor (Kona)
Tilbake ved daggry (Stavanger Teater) October 22, 1946 Actor (Mrs. Oakes)
Den glade enke (Stavanger Teater) April 26, 1946 Actor (Præskowia, Pritschitschs frue)
De lykkelige dagene (Stavanger Teater) January 26, 1946 Actor (Francine)
Da kongen kom tilbake (Stavanger Teater) January 1, 1946 Actor (2nen pike)
Nyttårskabareten 1946 (Stavanger Teater) December 31, 1945 Actor
I natt klokken 12 (Stavanger Teater) October 5, 1945 Actor (Else, Arvids kone)
Tre Par (Stavanger Teater) September 12, 1945 Actor (Fru Johanne Sandberg)