Thit Jensen

Also known as: Marie Kirstine Dorothea Jensen

Maria Kirstine Dorothea Jensen, who wrote using the pseudonym Thit Jensen, was a Danish writer and playwright.

Information

(Objekt ID 19878)
Object type Person
Also known as Marie Kirstine Dorothea Jensen
Born January 19, 1896 (dead May 14, 1957)
Functions Author, Dramatist/Playwright
Nationality Danish
Gender Female

Kvalifikasjoner

Other

More
Education
Involved
Title Premiere Role
Storken* (The Stork) (Det Nye Teater) May 8, 1951 Playwright
Storken* (The Stork) (The National Stage) September 15, 1939 Playwright
Storken* (The Stork) (Søilen Teater) October 3, 1935 Playwright
Storken* (The Stork) (The National Stage) April 21, 1929 Playwright
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Storken* (The Stork) Script – Author