Karl Ludvig Bugge

Also known as: Karl Ludvig Erlingsøn Bugge

Karl Ludvig Erlingsøn Bugge (born 1st September 1915 – dead 1987) was a Norwegian actor, screenwriter and journalist.

Information

(Objekt ID 19744)
Object type Person
Also known as Karl Ludvig Erlingsøn Bugge
Born September 1, 1915 (dead 1987)
Functions Actor, Dramatist/Playwright, Journalist
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Male
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Fortunas sønn Peter 1941, Script, Light comedy/slapstick, Crime – Author
Kunsten å leve Script, Light comedy/slapstick – Author
Takk skal du ha, Martin 1945, Script, Comedy – Author
Adam og hans guder 1947, Script, Comedy – Author
Det kunne vært deg 1951, Script, Light comedy/slapstick – Author