Jacques Deval

Also known as: Jacques Boularan

Information

(Objekt ID 19682)
Object type Person
Also known as Jacques Boularan
Born June 27, 1895 (dead December 19, 1972)
Functions Director, Dramatist/Playwright
Nationality French
Gender Male
Involved in productions
Title Premiere Role
Adieu, mademoiselle (Trøndelag Theatre) December 8, 1955 Playwright
Etienne (The National Theatre) October 21, 1954 Playwright
I kveld i Samarkand (The Norwegian Theatre) August 31, 1952 Playwright
Bernice, jeg glemmer deg aldri (Edderkoppen Teater) May 1948 Playwright
Min frue fra Paris (Det Nye Teater) October 10, 1939 Playwright
Tovaritsch (The National Theatre) February 14, 1935 Playwright
Selskapsdamen (The National Stage) January 12, 1934 Playwright
Etienne (Det Nye Teater) January 24, 1933 Playwright
Mademoiselle (The National Theatre) September 21, 1932 Playwright
Etienne (The National Stage) January 5, 1932 Playwright
For Tonnys skyld (The National Stage) April 25, 1913 Playwright
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Min frue fra Paris Script – Author
Adieu, mademoiselle Script – Author
I kveld i Samarkand Script, Drama – Author
Etienne 1930, Script, Light comedy/slapstick – Author
Tovaritsch 1933, Script, Light comedy/slapstick – Author
Mademoiselle 1932, Script, Light comedy/slapstick – Author
Bernice, jeg glemmer deg aldri Script, Light comedy/slapstick – Author
Selskapsdamen 1932, Script – Author