Berit Alten

Also known as: Berit Alten Aarnes

Information

(Objekt ID 19625)
Object type Person
Also known as Berit Alten Aarnes
Born May 2, 1915 (dead December 18, 2002)
Functions Actor
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Female
Website IMDb
Involved in productions
Title Premiere Role
Født i går (Trøndelag Theatre) September 11, 1947 Actor (Fru Hedges )
Drømmen om livet (Trøndelag Theatre) December 26, 1945 Actor (Ludder)
The Defeat (Trøndelag Theatre) Navember 14, 1945 Actor (Felicités mor )
Søndagsparadiset* (The Sunday Paradise) (Trøndelag Theatre) June 2, 1942 Actor (Sara, Bloms datter)
Veslefrikk med fela (Trøndelag Theatre) December 26, 1941 Actor (Maren )
Pygmalion (Trøndelag Theatre) Navember 5, 1941 Actor (Miss Hill)
Lykken banker på (Trøndelag Theatre) May 20, 1941 Actor (Anni Svendsen, postassistent )
Carousel (Trøndelag Theatre) March 18, 1941 Actor (Stuepike hos Blom )
One, Two, Three (Trøndelag Theatre) December 26, 1940 Actor (Frk. Brasch, kontordame)
Don Juan (Trøndelag Theatre) Navember 19, 1940 Actor (Sylvia, Whists datter)
Co-optimistenes kabaret-revy* (The co-optimists' cabaret revue) (Trøndelag Theatre) May 21, 1940 Actor
Andersens (Trøndelag Theatre) April 3, 1940 Actor (Inger, 14 år, Andersens barn)
Du har lovet meg en kone (Trøndelag Theatre) February 8, 1940 Actor (Ingrid Soldal, Fru Soldals datter)
Kjærlighetens komedie (Trøndelag Theatre) January 16, 1940 Actor (Anna)
Tornerose (Trøndelag Theatre) December 26, 1939 Actor (Feen Lysøye)
Papirkassa (Trøndelag Theatre) Navember 7, 1939 Actor (Gymnasiast)
Den store barnedåpen (Trøndelag Theatre) October 10, 1939 Actor (Astrid, sogneprestens datter)
Stribukken (Trøndelag Theatre) March 28, 1939 Actor (Joan Greenleaf)
The Women (Det Nye Teater) August 12, 1938 Actor (Euphie)
Jeg kjenner deg ikke (Det Nye Teater) July 1, 1938 Actor (Anita)