Kaare B. Fasting

Also known as: Kåre Fasting

Information

(Objekt ID 19591)
Object type Person
Also known as Kåre Fasting
Born 1907 (dead 1983)
Functions Author, Translator, Journalist
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Male
Adresse Bergen, Norway
Website Store Norske Leksikon
Involved in productions
Title Premiere Role
Kjærligheten på forsorgen (The National Stage) Translation
Det kan ikke hende her (The National Stage) Translation
Hvorledes blir jeg rik og lykkelig. Kursus i 10 avdelinger (The National Stage) Translation
Et streif av sol (Folketeatret) Navember 10, 1958 Translation
Buss stopp (Trøndelag Theatre) Navember 6, 1958 Translation
Romanoff and Juliet (Folketeatret) February 24, 1957 Translation
Måne for livets stebarn (The National Theatre) February 25, 1954 Translation
Skitne hender (Trøndelag Theatre) Navember 16, 1948 Instruction
Hvis jeg hadde penger!* (If I had money!) (The National Stage) September 3, 1938 Translation
Solen blinker (The National Stage) May 29, 1938 Text
How do I become rich and happy? (Det Nye Teater) June 16, 1936 Translation
Op med vindøge! - Bergensrevyen 1936 (The National Stage) June 7, 1936 Text
En "uekte" far (The National Stage) February 18, 1930 Translation
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Op med vindøge Script – Author
Solen blinker Script – Author